skip navigation

Staff Coaches

First Name Last Name Region Highest Licensure Notes
Lauren Aldred West USSF D
Brian Anderson West USSF C, NSCAA Doc
Christian Battaglia DA/NPL USSF A
Rick Beidleman Central NSCAA Adv National Norfolk County Agricultural HS girls varsity
Michelle Belvery Central USSF E
Nick Bone West USSF C
Brian Borde Central USSF A National Training Center & ODP
Marissa Bramwell Metro South USSF E
Jason Braga DA/NPL USSF C, NSCAA Adv National, Masters in Coaching Assistant Coach - Umass Lowell
Nick Burke DA/NPL USSF B, NSCAA Premier
Scott Cannon Southeast USSF B, NSCAA Adv National, USSF National Youth License
Anna Case Central USSF D
John Conlon DA/NPL USSF C, NSCAA Premier, NSCAA Advanced National Goalkeeping Assistant Coach - Brandeis University
Daniel Cotter Metro South National Youth License
David Denault West USSF E
Matt Denecour Southeast USSF E
John Dormer North Shore USSF F
Gary Dove Southeast USSF F
Jonathan Eckford DA/NPL USSF E
Kenneth Fryer Central USSF E, NSCAA Adv National Men's Assistant Coach Brown University
Darren Gallagher Central USSF C, NSCAA Premier
Steve Grimshaw DA/NPL USSF C, NSCAA Premier
Brittany Hagopian Metro North/Metro Boston
Tim Hallett DA/NPL USSF B, NSCAA Premier, FA Level 2
Zach Halpern North Shore USSF F
Dan Hansen DA/NPL USSF B, NSCAA Adv National
John Hoxsie Southeast USSF D, NSCAA National Cumberland High School Girls
Jacqueline Hughes North Shore USSF E
Kevon Isa West USSF B, NSCAA Adv National Head coach AIC women soccer
Farid Issa South Shore NSCAA National
Norman James North Shore USSF E
Matt Jones DA/NPL USSF C, NSCAA Premier
Ryan Kanaczet Southeast USSF E Narragansett High School Varsity Boys Coach
Jeff Katz DA/NPL USSF D, NSCAA Adv National MIT Women's Soccer assistant coach
Ed Kelly DA/NPL USSF A Boston College Head Coach
Casey King North Shore Endicott College Women's soccer Assistant coach
Ben Knight Central USSF E, NSCAA Adv National, NSCAA GK
Ebbie Kodiattu North Shore NSCAA Premier
Kieran Laverty Metro North/Metro Boston NSCAA Adv National
Terrence Leahy West NSCAA Adv National
Peter LeVasseur North Shore GK level 2
Ethan Lincoln Southeast USSF E
Andy Mason Central NSCAA Adv National
Ben Masse West USSF E Chicopee High School
Shane McCarran North Shore USSF E
Jim McGirr Southeast USSF B, NSCAA Premier Head Coach CCRI
Chris Millington Central USSF D, US Youth Futsal License
Ricardo Monje Central USSF A
Rene Novoa North Shore NSCAA Premier
Matthew Otoole Metro North/Metro Boston USSF B, NSCAA Adv National Clark University Head Coach
Jeff Patten Southeast USSF D Head Women's Coach Dean College
Derek Perras Central NSCAA National
Luis Rabielli Southeast USSF E
Britt Sellmayer Metro South USSF C, NSCAA Adv National Oliver Ames Girls Varsity Coach
Tony Sendra West USSF E, NSCAA National, NSCAA Director of Coaching
Andrew Serafino West USSF D
Jenny Serafino West USSF D
Jeremy Sherer Southeast USSF D, USSF Nat Y Cranston High School West Head Coach
Mary Shimko Central USSF D, NSCAA Adv National Assistant Coach at Brandeis University and coach for ODP Massachusetts
Stuart Shulman West USSF C MA ODP Assistant Coach Region I ODP Staff Coach
Anthony Silva Southeast USSF D
Chris Simon Southeast USSF E
Michael Soucy West NSCAA Adv National Easthampton High Boys Varsity Coach
Jean St. Fleur Metro North/Metro Boston USSF E
Jannice Sundqvist-Vose Metro North/Metro Boston USSF E Assistant Coach Lasell College
Jake Thurber West USSF D, NSCAA National NMH Assistant Varsity, Mass ODP
Paul Walsh Central USSF C, FAI c
David Walsh Southeast USSF C, GK Diploma
Todd Waltsak West NSCAA Adv National
Mark Wholey Southeast USSF E
Martin Yarumian Southeast USSF D
Daniel Yarumian Southeast USSF D